Dundy County, Nebraska

                                                      Primary Election May 13, 2014

 

United State Senator

Republican

Clifton R. Johnson

00000000

Republican

Shane Osborn

00000000

Republican

Sid Dinsdale

00000000

Republican

Ben Sassee

00000000

Republican

Bart McLeay

00000000

Democrat

Larry Marvin

00000000

Democrat

Dave Domina

 

 

 

 

Representative in Congress District 3

Republican

Tom Brewer

00000000

Republican

Adrain Smith

00000000

Democrat

Mark Sullivan

00000000

 

 

 

For Governor

Republican

Tom Carlson

00000000

Republican

Beau McCoy

00000000

Republican

Jon Bruning

00000000

Republican

Mike Foley

00000000

Republican

Pete Ricketts

00000000

Republican

Bryan Slone

00000000

Democrat

Chuck Hassebrook

00000000

Libertarian

Mark G. Elworth Jr.

00000000

 

 

 

For Secretary of State

Republican

John A. Gale

00000000

Libertarian

Ben Backus

00000000

 

 

 

For State Treasurer

Republican

Don Stenberg

0000000

Republican

Christopher Costello

0000000

Democrat

Michael J. O’Hara

0000000

Libertarian

Michael Knobel

0000000

 

 

 

For Attorney General

Republican

Doug Peterson

00000000

Republican

Pete Pirsch

00000000

Republican

Brian Buescher

00000000

Republican

Mike Hilgers

00000000

Democrat

Janet Stewart

00000000

Democrat

Allan J. Eurek

00000000

 

 

 

For Auditor of Public Accounts

Republican

Charlie Janssen

0000000

Republican

Larry Anderson

0000000

Democrat

Amanda McGill

0000000

 

 

 

For County Commissioner District II

Republican

Scott Hogeland

0000000

Republican

Robby Haines

0000000

 

 

 

For Member of the State Board of Education District 7               

Molly O’Holleran

0000000

Robin R. Stevens

0000000

 

 

For Member of the Legislature District 44

Dan Hughes

0000000

Dennis Berry

0000000

Steve Stroup

0000000

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                        Since not more than two candidates have filed for each vacancy, the following offices and candidates will advance to the General Election.  Partisan county offices will auto advance and shall not appear on the primary ballot when only one candidate has filed to be the party nominee.

                       

                                                       For School Board District 117

                                                Dundy County/Stratton Public Schools

            Sandy M. Noffsinger                Michael L. Blecha                     Bill Thornbrugh

            Justin Haislip                             Kevin League                           Jason Frederick

                                                            Brad Baney

 

                                                For School Board District 15-0010

                                                            Chase County Schools

            Penny L. Strand                        Jeff Olsen                                 Dan Reeves

            Russ DaMoude                        Steven D. Wallin

 

                                                For School Board District 536

                                                Wauneta/Palisade Schools

            Bill Bischoff                              Laurie Maris                             Allison Sandman

 

                                                Mayor for City of Benkelman, NE

                                                            Dallas Chartier

 

                                                Benkelman City Councilperson (East Ward)

                                                            Sharon Chartier                                   

                                                            Steve Hunt

 

                                                Benkelman City Councilperson (West Ward)

                                                            Tim Swenson

 

                                                Mid Plains Community College

                                                For Board of Governors District 2

                                                            Garry Lawyer

 

                                                Upper Republican Natural Resource

                                                            Sub-District 2               Terry Martin

                                                            At Large                       Jeffrey W. Wallin

 

                                                            County Offices

 

            County Assessor                      County Clerk                County Treasurer                     

            Joanna Niblack             Tony Lutz                     Penny J. Denny

 

            County Sheriff                          County Attorney           County Commissioner Dst. 1

            Justin Nichols                           Gary F. Burke              Jerry Fries

 

 

            Total Registered Voters

            Republicans

            Democrats

            Non Partisans

 

            Percentage of Voters Participating